Places & Households

-------

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y

-------

A
Alabama
     Jefferson Co., Birmingham, F. Carrel, 1910 - 1930
     Limestone Co., Athens, Upper Elkton Rd.
Alberta
     32, Battle Creek, W. Parsons
     29, Medicine Hat, J. Down
Arizona
     Cochise Co., Lowell, G.F. Mortenson
     Cochise Co., Sulphur Valley, J.S. Eagar
     Cochise Co., Warren, 326 Hoggard Street
     Gila Co., Globe, 210 W. Maple
     Gila Co., Miami, 146 Sullivan St.
     Graham Co., Thatcher, J. McNeil
     Maricopa Co., Osborn, West Indian School Rd.
     Yavapi Co., Prescott, 602 Morrell Boulevard

B
British Columbia
     North Saanich, Sidney, Amelia St.
     Vancouver, 1747 East Fifth Avenue

C
California
     Alameda Co., Oakland, 433 Oak Hill Rd.
     Contra Costa Co., Pittsburg, C. Wilson Street
     Imperial Co., El Centro, 552 W. Commercial Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra,   22 N. Fifth St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra,   28 S. Electric Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra,   30 N. Third St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra,   34 S. Wilson Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 42 W. Palm Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 100 N. Second St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 101 E. Adams Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 103 N. Stoneman Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 105 N. Second St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 108 N. Hidalgo Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 108 N. Second St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 116 N. First St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 121 S. Granada Ave.(I)
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 121 S. Granada Ave.(II)
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 123 S. Palm Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 126 E. McLean St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 146 W. Palm Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 208 Norwood Pl.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 221½ S. Raymond Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 301 N. Stoneman Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 304 N. Fourth St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 316 N. Fourth St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 336 N. Wilson Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 340 N. Wilson Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 401 Westboro Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 406 N. Garfield Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 411 Curtis Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 419 S. Sixth St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 420 N. Second St. (I)
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 420 N. Second St. (II)
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 423 N. Almansor Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 505 N. Second St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 512 N. Second St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 602 S. Marengo Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 633 Meridian Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 1025 S. Edith Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 1032 S. 1st St.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 1120 Stoneman Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 1236 S. Garfield Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 1814 S. Curtis Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 1821 S. Atlantic Blvd.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 2002 West Chestnut
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, 2109 Orange Grove Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Alhambra, N. Garfield Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Arcadia, 1031 W. Foothill Blvd. (I)
     Los Angeles Co., Arcadia, 1031 W. Foothill Blvd. (II)
     Los Angeles Co., Covina, Cypress Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Culver City, 10770 Barman Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Eagle Rock, 141 Eddy Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., El Monte, 315 W. Garvey
     Los Angeles Co., El Monte, 1639 Steele St.
     Los Angeles Co., El Monte, 11341 Lambert Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Glendale, 1611 W. Broadway
     Los Angeles Co., Glendale, 3465 Downing St.
     Los Angeles Co., Inglewood, 444 W. Buckthorn St.
     Los Angeles Co., Little Rock, Fort Tejon Rd.
     Los Angeles Co., Little Rock, 35125 N. 77th St. E.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, Precinct 130
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   136 West 42nd Place
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   137 West 17th St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   141 West Ave. 34
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   267 (unreadable)
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   519 S. Breed St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   581 Valmont St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   721 Vista
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   826 E. 7th St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   830 Buena Vista
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   842 N. Las Palmas Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   910 Beacon St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   916 S. Holt Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles,   937 Francisco St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 1018 S. Gramercy Place
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 1034 S. St. Andrew's Pl.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 1073 Wall St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 1207 West Third St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 1217½ N. Serrano
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 1221 Colton St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 1453 Tamarind Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 1638 4th Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 1932 Tamarind Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 2032 W. 80th St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 3101 Normandy Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 3151 Cazador St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 3311 Larissa Dr.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 3403 Larissa Dr.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 4652 Oak Grove Circle
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 4701 17th St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 4754 Norwich Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 5250 Dahlia Dr.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 5251 Woodman
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 5254 Dahlia Dr.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 6539 Elmo St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 6542 Valmont St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 6663 Valmont St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 10025 Leona St.
     Los Angeles Co., Los Angeles, 14405 Mulholland Dr.
     Los Angeles Co., Monrovia, Live Oak Memorial Park
     Los Angeles Co., Monrovia, 163 Garfield Place
     Los Angeles Co., Monrovia, 439 Palm Dr.
     Los Angeles Co., Mt. Baldy, 4 Oak Drive
     Los Angeles Co., Pasadena, 325 Crosby St.
     Los Angeles Co., Pasadena, 418 Sunset Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Pasadena, 700 N. Fair Oaks Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Pasadena, 1320 N. Fair Oaks
     Los Angeles Co., Pasadena, 2085 Fair Oaks Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Pomona, 932 E. Fourth St.
     Los Angeles Co., Rosemead, 9234 E. Guess St.
     Los Angeles Co., San Gabriel, 219 St. Francis
     Los Angeles Co., San Gabriel, 916 Manley Dr.
     Los Angeles Co., San Gabriel, 1044 Coolidge Dr.
     Los Angeles Co., San Gabriel, 8910 Ardendale Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., San Gabriel, San Gabriel Cemetery
     Los Angeles Co., San Marino, 1541 Euston Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Santa Monica, 223 Third St.
     Los Angeles Co., Santa Monica, 2116 La Mesa Dr.
     Los Angeles Co., South Pasadena, 957 Fletcher Avenue
     Los Angeles Co., Venice, 4153 Anton Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Whittier, Rose Hills Memorial Park
     Los Angeles Co., Wilmar, 113 W. Newmark Ave.
     Los Angeles Co., Wilmar, 2912 Stevens Ave.
     Orange Co., Anaheim, 2156 DeCima Plaza
     Orange Co., Placentia, Chapman Ave.
     Riverside Co., Hemet Twp., W. Baisley, 1900
     Riverside Co., Hemet Twp., W. Baisley, 1920
     Riverside Co., Murietta Twp., W. Baisley
     Riverside Co., Murietta, 40465 Via Malagas
     Riverside Co., Riverside, 208 E. Seventh St.
     Riverside Co., Riverside, T. Ferrell
     San Bernardino Co., Colton, 690 N. 8th St.
     San Bernardino Co., Colton, 954 Sperry Dr.
     San Bernardino Co., Cucamonga Twp.
     San Bernardino Co., Cucamonga Twp., Etiwanda Ave.
     San Bernardino Co., Hesperia, 17681 Cajon St.
     San Bernardino Co., Hesperia, 18854 Vine
     San Bernardino Co., Ontario, Bellevue Memorial Park
     San Bernardino Co., Ontario, E St. & Fern Ave.
     San Bernardino Co., Ontario, Euclid Ave.
     San Bernardino Co., Ontario, unknown boarding house
     San Bernardino Co., Ontario, 809 West "D" St.
     San Bernardino Co., Ontario, 1324 N. Sultana Ave.
     San Bernardino Co., Ontario Twp., O. Dean
     San Bernardino Co., Ontario Twp., A. Dean
     San Bernardino Co., San Bernardino, Brown, 1930 - 1944
     San Bernardino Co., San Dimas, 1703 Calora
     San Francisco Co., San Francisco, 146 23rd Ave.
     San Francisco Co., San Francisco, 1145 "D" Oak St.
     San Joaquin Co., Lodi, B.W. Pate, 1940
     Santa Barbara Co., Lompoc, 304 N. 6th St.
     Sonoma Co., Santa Rosa Twp., A. Rawson
     Stanislaus Co., Modesto, L. Metcalf, 1940
Colorado
     Boulder Co., Lyons, J. Brodie, 1900
     Denver Co., Denver, J. Brodie, 1910
     Denver Co., Denver, F.R. Smith, 1930 - 1940
     Fremont Co., Fruitmere, W. Parsons
Connecticut
     New Haven Co., New Haven, 182 Kimberly Ave.

D
District of Columbia
     Washington, 220 Second St. NE

E
England
     Northumberland, Newcastle upon Tyne
     Northumberland, Ovington
     Yorkshire, Sheffield, 148 Carr Street

F

 
G
Georgia
     Fulton Co., Atlanta, Farmington St.

H

 
I
Idaho
     Ada Co., Boise, 2612 Fairview Ave.
     Ada Co., Boise, W. State Rd. 1
     Ada Co., Green Meadow, Bogart Lane
     Bannock Co., Pocatello, Grant Avenue
     Bonneville Co., Idaho Falls, 841 Crestmont Avenue
     Franklin Co., Preston, F. Johnson, 1920 - 1930
     Fremont Co., Rexburg, E. Felix, 1910
     Jefferson Co., Rigby, M. M. Bishop
     Jefferson Co., Rigby, F. Johnson, 1940
     Lincoln Co., Richfield, L. Metcalf, 1920 - 1930
     Twin Falls Co., Buhl, J.L. Kirkbride
     Twin Falls Co., Twin Falls, 222 Fourth Street North
Illinois
     Brown Co., Pea Ridge Twp., W. Johnson household
     Clark Co., Martinville, Myron B. McElhaney
     Cook Co., Chicago, 7613 Cottage Grove Ave.
     Cook Co., Chicago, 9122 Jeffery Ave.
Indiana
     Vanderburgh Co., Evansville, C. Dockery, 1926 - 1950
Iowa
     Carroll Co., Arcadia Twp.
     Clinton Co., Lyons City
     Sioux Co., East Orange & Nassau Twp.
     Pocahontas Co., Cedar Twp., Fonda Town
     Tama Co., Chelsea
     Wapella Co., Adams Twp.
     Woodbury Co., Sioux City, 1101 Douglas St.

J

 
K
Kansas
     Cloud Co., Meredith Twp., A. Bergsten, 1920 - 1930
     Cloud Co., Meredith Twp., Heber P.O., W. LaPlant
     Cloud Co., Meredith Twp., W. Maelzer
     Harvey Co., Newton, 119 Lakeview Dr.
     Lincoln Co., Barnard, Milo Cemetery
     McPherson Co., Marquette, Lincoln St.
     Nemaha Co., Nuechatel Twp., F.W. Maelzer
     Ottawa Co., Blaine Twp., J. Bell, 1920-1925
     Ottawa Co., Blaine Twp., A. Bremerman
     Ottawa Co., Blaine Twp., E.. Bremerman
     Ottawa Co., Blaine Twp., W.H. Haley
     Ottawa Co., Blaine Twp., O.J. Smith
     Ottawa Co., Buckeye Twp., A. Gans
     Ottawa Co., Buckeye Twp., F. Gans
     Ottawa Co., Center Twp., O.J. Smith
     Ottawa Co., Center Twp., F.W. Peters
     Ottawa Co., Center Twp., J. Zuker
     Ottawa Co., Concord Twp., 1870
     Ottawa Co., Culver Twp., M.B. Sams
     Ottawa Co., Delphos, Delphos Cemetery
     Ottawa Co., Garfield Twp., W.H. Haley
     Ottawa Co., Garfield Twp., F.W. Peters
     Ottawa Co., Garfield Twp., J. Sams
     Ottawa Co., Garfield Twp., L. Smith
     Ottawa Co., Garfield Twp., A.J. Zuker
     Ottawa Co., Garfield Twp., J. Zuker
     Ottawa Co., Logan Twp., J. Bell, 1905-1915
     Ottawa Co., Logan Twp., S. Bergsten, 1930-1940
     Ottawa Co., Logan Twp., A. Bremerman
     Ottawa Co., Logan Twp., A. Haley, 1875-1909
     Ottawa Co., Logan Twp., W. Haley, 1875
     Ottawa Co., Logan Twp., L. LaPlant, 1875-1885
     Ottawa Co., Logan Twp., F.W. Maelzer
     Ottawa Co., Logan Twp., E. McKain, 1910-1925
     Ottawa Co., Logan Twp., J.E. Smith, 1880-1900
     Ottawa Co., Logan Twp., H.T. Smith, 1900-1910
     Ottawa Co., Logan Twp., O.J. Smith, 1910
     Ottawa Co., Minneapolis, Sheridan St.
     Ottawa Co., Minneapolis, Highland Cemetery
     Ottawa Co., Minneapolis, Third St., 1910
     Ottawa Co., Minneapolis, Third St., 1920
     Ottawa Co., Minneapolis, 601 Elm St.
     Ottawa Co., Minneapolis, 603 Elm St.
     Ottawa Co., Minneapolis, 603 4th St.
     Ottawa Co., Minneapolis, 705 Rothsay Ave.
     Ottawa Co., Niles, Greenville Cemetery
     Ottawa Co., Sheridan Twp., C.L. Ballou, 1885-1940
     Ottawa Co., Sheridan Twp., R.K. Ballou, 1925-1940
     Ottawa Co., Sheridan Twp., A. Bergsten, 1905-1910
     Ottawa Co., Sheridan Twp., A. Hurtig, 1910-1930
     Ottawa Co., Sheridan Twp., V. McKain, 1940
     Ottawa Co., Sheridan Twp., C. Smith, 1930
     Ottawa Co., Sheridan Twp., H.T. Smith, 1920-1940
     Ottawa Co., Sheridan Twp., R.H. Smith, 1925-1940
     Ottawa Co., Sheridan Twp., R.L. Durst, 1900-1940
     Scott Co., Scott Twp., F.W. Maelzer
Kentucky
     Muhlenberg Co., Central City, C. Dockery, 1920

L

 
M
Maine
     Adnroscoggin County, Lewiston, 166 Holland St.
Manitoba
     Brandon, Brandon Hills Cemetery
     Brandon, Twp. 8, R.20, W.1st M, A. Detwiller
     Brandon, Twp. 8, R.20, W.1st M, J. Detwiller
     Brandon, Twp. 10, R.18, W.1st M, J. Detwiller, 1916
     Brandon, Twp. 8, R.20, W.1st M, C. Detwiller
     Brandon, Twp. 14, R.20, W.1st M, A. Strome
     Brandon, Walter J. Baker, 1901-1916
     Brandon City, Brandon, 1916
     Brandon City, Strome, 1901
     Brandon City, Stewart, 1906-1916
     Brandon City, 230 Princess, 1906-1916
     Brandon City, 340 Eleventh Street, 1940
     Lisgar, Twp. 3, R.10, W.1st M, Wm. Morrow
     Lisgar, Twp. 3, R.7, W.1st M, C. Morrow, 1916
     Portage la Prairie, Twp. 10, R. 3, W.1st M, Ingram
     Portage la Prairie, 1129, Sask Ave
     Selkirk, Cornwallis, 1891
Maryland
     Montgomery Co., Bethesda, 1309 Seneca Lane
Massachusetts
     Franklin Co., Leverett, 75 Amherst Rd.
     Norfolk Co., Foxborough
Minnesota
     Todd Co., Staples
Missouri
     Daviess Co., Grand River, Everly, 1910, 1920
     St. Louis, St. Louis, 5345 Cates Ave.
Montana
     Dawson Co., School District 63
     Powder River Co., School District 78
     Powder River Co., Broadus

N
Nebraska
     Douglas Co., Reber, 1860
     Douglas Co., Staheli, 1860
     Douglas Co., Omaha, Rhoades, 1880-1900
Nevada
     Clark Co., Overton, A. Lewis, 1910 - 1940
     Esmeralda Co., Goldfield, N.C. McLeod, 1920 - 1940
     Esmeralda Co., Goldfield, Moroney, 1920 - 1940
     Lincoln Co., Deer Lodge, Frank Walker, 1900
     Lincoln Co., Panaca, A.H.Findlay, 1930 - 1940
     Lincoln Co., Panaca, D.I. Findlay, 1900 - 1940
     Lincoln Co., Panaca, E.F. Ronnow, 1910 - 1920
     Lincoln Co., Panaca, George Wadsworth, 1880
     Lincoln Co., Panaca, Panaca Memorial Park
     Lincoln Co., Pioche, W. Brodie, 1920
     Lincoln Co., Pioche, H.N. Craw, 1910
     Lincoln Co., Pioche, E.W. Ronnow, 1940
     Lincoln Co., Pioche, A.L. Walker, 1930 - 1940
     Lincoln Co., Pioche, E.C. Walker, 1940
     Lincoln Co., Pioche, E.W. Walker, 1940
     Lincoln Co., Pioche, F. Walker, Jr., 1910 - 1940
     Lincoln Co., Pioche, O. Walker, 1920 - 1940
     Lincoln Co., Spring Valley, Hans Olson, 1880
     Lincoln Co., Spring Valley, Francis Walker, 1880
     Nye Co., Tonopah, W. Brodie, 1930
     Washoe Co., Sparks, L.E. Ford, 1940



New Jersey
     Camden Co., Waterford Twp., Holton
     Essex Co., Caldwell, Hennion, 1860
     Essex Co., Caldwell, Baldwin, 1860
     Essex Co., Caldwell, Jacobus, 1850/1860
     Essex Co., Caldwell, Jacobus, 1870
     Essex Co., Caldwell, Baldwin, 1880
     Essex Co., Caldwell, Jacobus, 1880
     Essex Co., Caldwell, Baldwin, 1910
     Essex Co., Caldwell, Prospect Hill Cemetery
     Essex Co., Caldwell, Pompton Trnpk, Verona Twp.
     Essex Co., Maplewood Twp., 268 Parker Ave.
     Essex Co., Newark, North Ward
     Essex Co., Newark, North Ward  Corey 1850
     Essex Co., Newark, Ward 8   Corey 1860
     Essex Co., Newark, 47 Crawford St.
     Essex Co., Newark, 62 Vanderpool St.
     Essex Co., Newark, 124 Wright St.
     Essex Co., Newark, 164 Wright St.
     Essex Co., Newark, 379 Halsey St.
     Essex Co., Verona Twp.
     Essex Co., West Caldwell, Westville Ave.
     Essex Co., West Orange, Eagle Rock Ave.
     Hudson Co., Kearny, 12 Schuyler Court
     Hudson Co., Kearny, 326 Reich St.
     Hudson Co., Jersey City, Ward 4
     Middlesex Co., Metuchen, 60 Woodbridge Ave.
     Middlesex Co., Metuchen, Amboy Ave., 1930
     Middlesex Co., Metuchen, Amboy Ave., 1900-30
     Middlesex Co., Metuchen, 141 Amboy Ave.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, Alpine Cemetery
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, New Calvary Cemetery
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 18 Madison St.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 159 Kearny Ave.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 171 Woodbridge Ave.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 192 Hall St.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 199 Grant St.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 218 Gordon St.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 219 Rector St.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 226 Rector St.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 226 A Rector St.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 228 Sherman Rd.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 237 Washington St.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 315 Washington St.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 378 Barclay St.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 401 Hall Ave.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 455 Lawrie St.
     Middlesex Co., Perth Amboy, 556 New Brunswick Ave.
     Middlesex Co., Raritan Twp., 343 Layeffete Rd.
     Middlesex Co., Woodbridge, Ford Ave.
     Middlesex Co., Woodbridge, 37 Ford Ave.
     Middlesex Co., Woodbridge, Maxwell Ave.
     Monmouth Co., Matawan Twp., Little St.
     Monmouth Co., Tennent, Old Tennent Cemetery
     Somerset Co., Somerville, 77 North Gaston Ave.
     Union Co., Plainfield, 301 East 5th St.
     Union Co., Rahway, 3rd Ward
     Union Co., Rahway, 599 West Scott St.
     Union Co., Westfield, 111 Ayliffe Ave.
     Union Co., Westfield, 714 Boulevard
New York
     Chautaugua Co., Lakewood, 23 Ohio Ave.
     Chautaugua Co., Lakewood, 33 Chautauqua Ave.
     Chautaugua Co., Jamestown, Lake View Cemetery
     Chautaugua Co., Jamestown, 12 Lakeview Ave.
     Chautaugua Co., Jamestown, 18 Franklin St.
     Chautaugua Co., Jamestown, 69 Barrett Ave.
     Chautaugua Co., Jamestown, 69 Barrett Ave.
     Chautaugua Co., Jamestown, 75 Barrett Ave.
     Chautaugua Co., Jamestown, 75 Barrett Ave.
     Chautaugua Co., Jamestown, 100 Barrows St.
     Chautaugua Co., Jamestown, 114 Eighth St.
     Delaware Co., Delhi Village, Main St.
     Kings Co., Brooklyn, 123 St. Marks Ave.
     Schenectady Co., Glenville, 511 Charles St.
     Schenectady Co., Scotia, 115 Collins St.
North Dakota
     Adams Co., Hettinger, V. Noble
     Adams Co., Hettinger, Richardson
     Cass Co., Ayr Twp., Earl S. Jones
     Cass Co., Fargo, Sixth St.
     Cass Co., Mapleton Village, Robert Jones
     Foster Co., Dewey Twp., Phyllis Burk
     Grand Forks Co., Grand Forks, North Third St.
     Grand Forks Co., Grand Forks, 1315 5th Ave. M
     Griggs Co., Ball Hills Twp., Wm. Paintner
     Griggs Co., Binford, 1930, Bruce LaPlant
     Griggs Co., Binford, 1910-1940, Fred Lewis
     Griggs Co., Clearfield Twp., 1900-1930, Steffen
     Griggs Co., Cooperstown, Cooperstown Cemetery
     Griggs Co., Cooperstown, 1915, Andrew Detwiller
     Griggs Co., Cooperstown, 1940, Bruce LaPlant
     Griggs Co., Cooperstown, 1900-1910, John Olson
     Griggs Co., Greenfield Twp., Peter Aalgaard
     Griggs Co., Helena Twp., Carrie Walen
     Griggs Co., Helena Twp., Geo. Paintner
     Griggs Co., Lenora Twp., Joseph J. Zimprich
     Griggs Co., Pilot Mound Twp., Lars Anderson
     Griggs Co., Romness Twp., 1900, W. LaPlant
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1900, R.H. Pratt
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1900, Harry C. Detwiller
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1910-1940, R.H. Pratt
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1900, Davis
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1900, H.C. Detwiller
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1910-1940, A. Campbell
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1910, Mathilda Detwiller
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1900-1930, Alex B. Detwiller
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1910-1920, Alex Detwiller
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1910-1940, J.H. Detwiller
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1920-1940, Fred Detwiller
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1910-1940, Andrew Detwiller
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1930, Harold Detwiller
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1925-1940, Harry R. Detwiller
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1940, Louis A. LaPlant
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1910-1940, W. LaPlant
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1940, Earl R. Pratt
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1940, Wallace I. Pratt
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1920-1930, Otto E. Retzlaff
     Griggs Co., Tyrol Twp., 1900-1925, William Sansburn
     Hettinger Co., New England Twp., Mott, Andrew Noble
     Hettinger Co., New England Twp., Mott, Kenneth Noble
     Mountrail Co., Van Hook, 1925-1940, Arthur Olson
     Ransom Co., Sheldon Twp., Sheldon Village
     Slope Co., Amidon, West Street
     Stark Co., Unknown Twp., 1900, A.F. Noble
     Stark Co., Unknown Twp., Dickinson Village
     Steele Co., Sherbrooke Twp., Emerson Baldwin
     Steele Co., Hugo Twp., Henry Baldwin
     Stutsman Co., Medina Village, Robert Jones
     McIntosh Co., Unknown Twp., Wishek Village, 1910
     McIntosh Co., Unknown Twp., Wishek Village, 1920
     Walsh Co., Grafton, North Hill St.
     Williams Co., Williston, 420 5th Ave. West

O
Ohio
     Madison Co., Deer Creek Twp.
Oklahoma
     Pawnee Co., Jennings, Washington St.
Ontario
     Huron Co., Grey Twp., Cranbrook
     Huron Co., Grey Twp., Cranbrook Knox Presby. Cem.
     Huron Co., Grey Twp.,Deerbank Farm
     Huron Co., R.R. 3., Monkton
     Huron Co., Turnberry Twp., Lot 7, Conc. 7
     Kent Co., Chatam, Maple Leaf Cemetery
     Lampton Co., Warwick Twp.
     Middlesex Co. East, London Twp.
     Perth Co., Avonbank Presbyterian Cemetery
     Perth Co., Blanshard Twp.
     Perth Co., Elma Twp.
     Perth Co., Elma Twp., J. Wilson
     Perth Co., Elma Twp., Monkton
     Perth Co., Downie Twp.
     Perth Co., Fullarton Twp., Lot 24, EMR Conc.
     Perth Co., Fullarton Twp., Lot 29, EMR Conc.
     Perth Co., Fullarton Twp., Lot 31, EMR Conc.
     Perth Co., Fullarton Twp., Alexander Detwiller (1)
     Perth Co., Fullarton Twp., Andrew Detwiller
     Perth Co., Fullarton Twp., Alexander Detwiller (2)
     Perth Co., Fullarton Twp., James Baker
     Perth Co., Fullarton Twp., John Ferguson
     Perth Co., Fullarton Twp., William Stewart
     Perth Co., Mitchell, Knox Presbyterian Church Cemetery
     Perth Co., Logan Twp., Lot 27, Conc. XVI
     Perth Co., Logan Twp., Lot 28, Conc. XVI (1881)
     Perth Co., Logan Twp., Lot 28, Conc. XVI (1889)
     Perth Co., Logan Twp., Agnes French
     Perth Co., Logan Twp., J. Wilson
     Perth Co., Mitchell
     Perth Co., North Logan (Harvey's) Cemetery
     Perth Co., St. Marys Town Cemetery
     Perth Co., Stratford, Avondale Cemetery
     Perth Co., Stratford, 112 Rebecca Street
     Perth Co., Stratford, 153 Elizabeth Street
     Perth Co., Stratford, 198 Norman Street
     Waterloo Co., Woolwich Twp.
     Wellington Co., Eramosa Twp.
     York Co., King
     York Co., Toronto City, St. James Ward
Oregon
     Clackamus Co., Canemah, Kidder, 1900
     Deschutes Co., Tetherow, Kidder 1920
     Hood River Co., Ordell, Rt. 1, 299A
     Jackson Co., Evans Creek
     Multnomah Co., Portland, 443 East 48th St. North
     Wasco Co., Dalles, Kidder 1910
     Wasco Co., South Hood River

P
Pennsylvania
     Berks Co., Reading, 346 Cedar St.
     Berks Co., West Lawn, 307 Perkasie Ave.
     Berks Co., West Lawn, 2725 Belmont Ave.
     Erie Co., Erie, Ward 1, Florence Stevenson
     Erie Co., Lawrence Park, 619 Howe Ave.
     Huntingdon Co., Clay Twp., Saltillo Borough
     Luzerne Co., Ashley, 72 Mary St.
     Warren Co., Columbus Twp.

Q

 
R
Rhode Island
     Providence Co., Providence, 278 Dodge Avenue

S
Saskatchewan
     Assiniboia, 3, 30, W1, C. Detwiller
     Englefeld, Englefeld Union Cemetery
     Humbolt, Sec. 28, 13, 19, W2, Henry Beiker
     Humbolt, Sec. 32, 37, 19, W2, A. Strome
     Humbolt, Sec. 4, 38, 19, W2, Erwin Strome
     Humbolt, 39, 15, W2, Ponass Lake, Henry Walton
     Humbolt, 36, 16, W2, Lakeside, Stanley Smith
     Humbolt, 36, 16, W2, Lakeside, Andrew Armstrong
     Humbolt, NE26, 38, 18, W2, Spalding, Marion Fielder
     Kindersley, R.M. Montrose, Walter Ritchie
     Last Mountain, 25, 25, W2 Big Arm, Joseph Anhorn
     Last Mountain, 28, 25, W2 Wood Creek, James Detwiller
     Last Mountain, 28, 25, W2 Wood Creek, Innis Detwiller
     Last Mountain, 28, 25, W2 Wood Creek, Robert Detwiller
     Last Mountain, 28, 25, W2 Wood Creek, William Detwiller
     North Battleford, Radisson, Russell McNaught
Scotland
     Roxburghshire, Jedburg, Bongate
     Midlothian, Edinburgh St Cuthberts, 3 Catherine St.
     Midlothian, South Leith, 31 Water Lane
     Midlothian, South Leith, 2 Glover St.
Switzerland
     Thurgau, Amriswil, Johann George Staheli

T
Texas
     Bexar Co., San Antonio, 644 Ruiz St.
     Bexar Co., San Antonio, 924 S. St. Mary's
     Denton Co., Sanger, Emil Horst, 1920 - 1930
     Jefferson Co., Beaumont, 1415 Emma
     Jefferson Co., Beaumont, 1594 Easy St.
     Jefferson Co., Beaumont, 2395 Grand Ave.
     Jefferson Co., Beaumont, 2720 Lakeview Circle
     Nueces Co., Corpus Christi, 709 Blucher Street

U
Utah
     Beaver Co., Milford, L. Peterson, 1940
     Beaver Co., Minnersville, H.N. Craw, 1910
     Box Elder Co., Brigham City, D. Reeder, 1900 - 1940
     Cache Co., Logan, A. Bishop, 1940
     Cache Co., Logan, E. Felix, 1920 - 1940
     Carbon Co., Price, K. Peterson, 1940
     Carbon Co., Sunnyside, J. Ungricht, 1910 - 1930
     Garfield Co., Escalante, V. Alvey, 1940
     Garfield Co., Escalante, R. Barney, 1920 - 1940
     Garfield Co., Escalante, J. Fordham
     Iron Co., Cedar City, A. Ahlstrom, 1910-1940
     Iron Co., Cedar City, D. Andrus, 1920-1930
     Iron Co., Cedar City, D. Arthur, 1940
     Iron Co., Cedar City, R. Arthur, 1920-1940
     Iron Co., Kanarraville, J. Williams, 1910-1920
     Iron Co., Modena, W. Caldwell, 1930-1930
     Juab Co., Lehi, J.E. Cole, 1900-1920
     Juab Co., Lehi, F.F. Cole, 1930-1940
     Kane Co., Orderville, J. Hoyt, 1900-1920
     Kane Co., Rockville, H. Stout, 1880
     Kane Co., Virgin, J. Hinton, 1880
     Millard Co., Delta, J. Bishop, 1920- 1940
     Millard Co., Delta, W. Pace, 1920- 1930
     Millard Co., Delta, G.W. Pate, 1930 - 1940
     Millard Co., Delta, A.E. Stephenson, 1910- 1930
     Millard Co., Delta, A.W. Stephenson, 1940
     Millard Co., Deseret, M. Bishop, 1900
     Millard Co., Deseret, N. Peterson, 1880
     Millard Co., Fillmore, B. Robison, 1880 - 1900
     Millard Co., Hinckley, H. Stout, 1900
     Millard Co., Hinckley, T. Hinton, 1900
     Millard Co., Hinckley, E. Walker, 1910
     Millard Co., Hinckley, F. Walker, 1900
     Millard Co., Hinckley, N. Peterson, 1900
     Millard Co., Hinckley, J. Felix, 1910
     Millard Co., Hinckley, T. R. Greener, 1900 - 1940
     Millard Co., Hinckley, G. Robison, 1910 - 1940
     Millard Co., Hinckley, B.H. Robison, 1940
     Millard Co., Hinckley, G.L. Stewart, 1920 - 1940
     Millard Co., Hinckley, Hinckley Cemetery
     Millard Co., Leamington, Finlinson, 1910-1920
     Millard Co., Leamington, J. Felix, 1920
     Millard Co., Lynndyl, L.G. Walker, 1930
     Millard Co., Meadow, J.M. Stewart, 1900 - 1940
     Millard Co., Oak City, A.C. Christensen, 1930 - 1940
     Millard Co., Oasis, S. Hawley, 1900 - 1930
     Millard Co., Oasis, G.W. Pate, 1920
     Millard Co., Sutherland, B.R. Jackson, 1940
     Millard Co., Sutherland, G.R. Jackson, 1920-1940
     Millard Co., Scipio, E.M. Brown, 1920-1930
     Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City, F. Bollschweiler, 1910-1920
     Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City, G. Bollschweiler, 1930-1940
     Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City, R. Larsen
     Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City, N. Peterson, 1910-1920
     Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City, N. Peterson, 1910
     Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City, 121 W. Center St.
     Salt Lake Co., Salt Lake City, 987 Windsor St.
     Sanpete Co., Fairview, L. Larsen, 1920-1940
     Sanpete Co., Fairview, R. Larsen
     Washington Co., Enterprise, J. Staheli
     Washington Co., Enterprise, Enterprise City Cemetery
     Washintgon Co., Hurricane, M.V. Hinton, 1940
     Washintgon Co., Hurricane, N.A.N. Eagar, 1920-1940
     Washintgon Co., Hurricane, T. Eagar, 1930-1940
     Washintgon Co., Hurricane, H. Gubler, 1940
     Washintgon Co., Hurricane, T. Hinton, 1910-1940
     Washington Co., Hurricane, T. Hoyt, 1930-1940
     Washintgon Co., Hurricane, Hurricane City Cemetery
     Washintgon Co., La Verkin, J. Gubler, 1919-1940
     Washington Co., Pine Valley, F. Walker, 1870
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, Hildebrand, 1870
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, Reber, 1870
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, E. Reber, 1900-1930
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, F. Reber, 1880
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, Santa Clara City Cemetery
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, Staheli, 1861
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, E. Staheli, 1860
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, Staheli, 1870
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, Staheli, 1880
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, J. Staheli
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, G. Staheli, 1900-1930
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, E. Stucki, 1910-1930
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, J. Stucki, 1880-1900
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, John Graf, 1870-1880
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, Jacob Graf, 1870-1880
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, J. Tobler
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, J.H. Graf
     Washington Co., Santa Clara, J. Traugott Graf
     Washington Co., St. George, J. Staheli
     Washintgon Co., Toquerville, J. Beatty, 1920-1930
     Washington Co., Washington, F. Staheli
     Washington Co., Washington, Washington City Cem.
     Utah Co., Genola, D. Sullivan, 1920-1940
     Utah Co., Provo, Provo City Cemetery
     Utah Co., Provo, B.H. Bullock, 1910 - 1940
     Utah Co., Provo, B. V. Bullock, 1940
     Utah Co., Provo, J. Hooks, 1910 - 1930
     Utah Co., Provo, K. Peterson, 1930
     Utah Co., Provo, N. Peterson, 1920-1940
     Utah Co., Provo, 0. Peterson, 1955-1973
     Utah Co., Provo, G. Startup, 1910-1940
     Utah Co., Provo, R. Street, 1930-1959
     Utah Co., Provo, J. Zabriskie, 1920-1959
     Utah Co., Springville, F.W. Bishop, 1952-1996
     Utah Co., Springville, I. Felix, 665 S. 4th East
     Utah Co., Springville, J. Felix, 689 S. 4th East
     Utah Co., Springville, L. Felix, 727 S. 4th East
     Utah Co., Springville, I. Felix, 1155 S. 4th East
     Utah Co., Springville, L. Metcalf, 1910
     Utah Co., Springville, J. Thompson, 1920-1940
     Utah Co., Springville, H. Thorpe, 1920-1940
     Utah Co., Springville, Springville Evergreen Cemetery

V
Vermont
     Chittenden Co., Burlington, 12 Ledgemere Street

W
Washington
     Adams Co., Ritzville, 240 Pine St.
     King Co., Lakewood, 11201 10th Ave. SW
     King Co., Lakewood, 11215 10th Ave. SW
     King Co., Seattle, 2331 North 62nd St.
     King Co., Seattle, 3044 62nd Ave. SW
     King Co., Seattle, 4450 Kenyon Pl.
     King Co., Seattle, 4606 42nd Ave. S
     King Co., Seattle, 5831 Woodlawn Ave.
     King Co., Seattle, 7415 Latona Ave.
     King Co., Seattle, 9281 46th Ave. SW
     Whatcom Co., Bellingham, Rochon, 1930 - 1940
     Yakima Co., Yakima, South 4th St.
     Yakima Co., Yakima, 811 Pleasant Ave.
Wisconsin
     Dunn Co., Dunn Twp., Downsville
     Iowa Co., Mineral Point, 619 Maiden St.
     Lafayette, Kendall Twp., J. Palzkill
     Outagamie Co., Osborn
     St. Croix Co., Richmond Twp.
     Trempealeau Co., Trempealeau

Y

 

Home Page Home Page Next Page Next Page
Copyright © 2006 - 2017 by Karen L. Hancock.  All Rights Reserved.